The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
221869
Downloads
1298
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Fraction Patients Receiving RDT -- missings coded to sample mean X Respondent su (CC17xCC25)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 20390
End: 20406
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 804
40.8%
0.200000002980232 56
2.8%
0.25 14
0.7%
0.28571429848671 15
0.8%
0.333333343267441 6
0.3%
0.346153855323792 54
2.7%
0.352941185235977 7
0.4%
0.375 38
1.9%
0.378378391265869 17
0.9%
0.400000005960464 39
2%
0.409090906381607 14
0.7%
0.444444447755814 18
0.9%
0.472392648458481 30
1.5%
0.5 25
1.3%
0.51111114025116 13
0.7%
0.519999980926514 21
1.1%
0.560000002384186 18
0.9%
0.574999988079071 20
1%
0.595238089561462 16
0.8%
0.600000023841858 34
1.7%
0.607142865657806 12
0.6%
0.616666674613953 9
0.5%
0.625 52
2.6%
0.631578922271729 28
1.4%
0.642857134342194 28
1.4%
0.652887463569641 19
1%
0.672727286815643 13
0.7%
0.681818187236786 25
1.3%
0.714285731315613 94
4.8%
0.727272748947144 26
1.3%
0.740740716457367 4
0.2%
0.75 39
2%
0.769230782985687 9
0.5%
0.777777791023254 3
0.2%
0.800000011920929 42
2.1%
0.824999988079071 38
1.9%
0.826086938381195 14
0.7%
0.857142865657806 7
0.4%
0.9375 15
0.8%
0.947368443012238 27
1.4%
0.970588207244873 8
0.4%
1 202
10.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.