The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118110
Downloads
961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Fraction Patients Receiving RDT -- missings coded to sample mean X Fever -- miss (CC17xCC27)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 20407
End: 20423
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 351
17.8%
0.200000002980232 74
3.8%
0.25 23
1.2%
0.28571429848671 30
1.5%
0.333333343267441 19
1%
0.346153855323792 62
3.1%
0.352941185235977 16
0.8%
0.375 36
1.8%
0.378378391265869 25
1.3%
0.400000005960464 41
2.1%
0.409090906381607 18
0.9%
0.444444447755814 19
1%
0.472392648458481 55
2.8%
0.5 51
2.6%
0.51111114025116 25
1.3%
0.519999980926514 36
1.8%
0.560000002384186 22
1.1%
0.574999988079071 26
1.3%
0.595238089561462 29
1.5%
0.600000023841858 55
2.8%
0.607142865657806 16
0.8%
0.616666674613953 29
1.5%
0.625 84
4.3%
0.631578922271729 32
1.6%
0.642857134342194 25
1.3%
0.652887463569641 38
1.9%
0.672727286815643 12
0.6%
0.681818187236786 33
1.7%
0.714285731315613 121
6.1%
0.727272748947144 29
1.5%
0.740740716457367 8
0.4%
0.75 46
2.3%
0.769230782985687 11
0.6%
0.777777791023254 8
0.4%
0.800000011920929 54
2.7%
0.824999988079071 43
2.2%
0.826086938381195 19
1%
0.857142865657806 9
0.5%
0.9375 29
1.5%
0.947368443012238 31
1.6%
0.970588207244873 14
0.7%
1 269
13.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.