The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118493
Downloads
962
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Fraction Patients Receiving RDT -- missings coded to sample mean X Chills or Exc (CC17xCC29)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 20424
End: 20440
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1452
73.6%
0.200000002980232 15
0.8%
0.25 2
0.1%
0.28571429848671 2
0.1%
0.333333343267441 6
0.3%
0.346153855323792 25
1.3%
0.352941185235977 4
0.2%
0.375 12
0.6%
0.378378391265869 11
0.6%
0.400000005960464 13
0.7%
0.409090906381607 1
0.1%
0.444444447755814 4
0.2%
0.472392648458481 35
1.8%
0.5 16
0.8%
0.51111114025116 12
0.6%
0.519999980926514 11
0.6%
0.560000002384186 11
0.6%
0.574999988079071 1
0.1%
0.595238089561462 18
0.9%
0.600000023841858 12
0.6%
0.607142865657806 10
0.5%
0.616666674613953 6
0.3%
0.625 17
0.9%
0.631578922271729 19
1%
0.642857134342194 5
0.3%
0.652887463569641 13
0.7%
0.672727286815643 6
0.3%
0.681818187236786 2
0.1%
0.714285731315613 35
1.8%
0.727272748947144 9
0.5%
0.740740716457367 1
0.1%
0.75 20
1%
0.769230782985687 2
0.1%
0.777777791023254 6
0.3%
0.800000011920929 17
0.9%
0.824999988079071 6
0.3%
0.826086938381195 6
0.3%
0.857142865657806 5
0.3%
0.9375 23
1.2%
0.947368443012238 16
0.8%
0.970588207244873 3
0.2%
1 83
4.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.