The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
117953
Downloads
961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Fraction Patients Receiving RDT -- missings coded to sample mean X Nausea, Vomit (CC17xCC31)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 20441
End: 20457
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1014
51.4%
0.200000002980232 52
2.6%
0.25 5
0.3%
0.28571429848671 18
0.9%
0.333333343267441 10
0.5%
0.346153855323792 42
2.1%
0.352941185235977 8
0.4%
0.375 29
1.5%
0.378378391265869 19
1%
0.400000005960464 21
1.1%
0.409090906381607 5
0.3%
0.444444447755814 13
0.7%
0.472392648458481 35
1.8%
0.5 32
1.6%
0.51111114025116 12
0.6%
0.519999980926514 18
0.9%
0.560000002384186 14
0.7%
0.574999988079071 9
0.5%
0.595238089561462 19
1%
0.600000023841858 29
1.5%
0.607142865657806 12
0.6%
0.616666674613953 15
0.8%
0.625 39
2%
0.631578922271729 28
1.4%
0.642857134342194 8
0.4%
0.652887463569641 43
2.2%
0.672727286815643 8
0.4%
0.681818187236786 17
0.9%
0.714285731315613 69
3.5%
0.727272748947144 12
0.6%
0.740740716457367 3
0.2%
0.75 34
1.7%
0.769230782985687 7
0.4%
0.777777791023254 8
0.4%
0.800000011920929 30
1.5%
0.824999988079071 25
1.3%
0.826086938381195 11
0.6%
0.857142865657806 7
0.4%
0.9375 25
1.3%
0.947368443012238 16
0.8%
0.970588207244873 10
0.5%
1 142
7.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.