The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118058
Downloads
961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Fraction Patients Receiving RDT -- missings coded to sample mean X Reduced Appet (CC17xCC33)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 20458
End: 20474
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1032
52.3%
0.200000002980232 40
2%
0.25 16
0.8%
0.28571429848671 12
0.6%
0.333333343267441 4
0.2%
0.346153855323792 46
2.3%
0.352941185235977 5
0.3%
0.375 18
0.9%
0.378378391265869 18
0.9%
0.400000005960464 26
1.3%
0.409090906381607 6
0.3%
0.444444447755814 6
0.3%
0.472392648458481 37
1.9%
0.5 36
1.8%
0.51111114025116 18
0.9%
0.519999980926514 26
1.3%
0.560000002384186 15
0.8%
0.574999988079071 15
0.8%
0.595238089561462 18
0.9%
0.600000023841858 36
1.8%
0.607142865657806 13
0.7%
0.616666674613953 22
1.1%
0.625 34
1.7%
0.631578922271729 29
1.5%
0.642857134342194 16
0.8%
0.652887463569641 41
2.1%
0.672727286815643 5
0.3%
0.681818187236786 23
1.2%
0.714285731315613 84
4.3%
0.727272748947144 15
0.8%
0.740740716457367 4
0.2%
0.75 29
1.5%
0.769230782985687 6
0.3%
0.777777791023254 6
0.3%
0.800000011920929 16
0.8%
0.824999988079071 24
1.2%
0.826086938381195 5
0.3%
0.857142865657806 3
0.2%
0.9375 15
0.8%
0.947368443012238 17
0.9%
0.970588207244873 9
0.5%
1 127
6.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.