The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
117901
Downloads
961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Fraction Patients Receiving RDT -- missings coded to sample mean X Headache -- m (CC17xCC35)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 20475
End: 20491
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 753
38.2%
0.200000002980232 67
3.4%
0.25 21
1.1%
0.28571429848671 16
0.8%
0.333333343267441 13
0.7%
0.346153855323792 44
2.2%
0.352941185235977 10
0.5%
0.375 28
1.4%
0.378378391265869 16
0.8%
0.400000005960464 37
1.9%
0.409090906381607 15
0.8%
0.444444447755814 11
0.6%
0.472392648458481 49
2.5%
0.5 28
1.4%
0.51111114025116 20
1%
0.519999980926514 29
1.5%
0.560000002384186 18
0.9%
0.574999988079071 15
0.8%
0.595238089561462 21
1.1%
0.600000023841858 43
2.2%
0.607142865657806 11
0.6%
0.616666674613953 15
0.8%
0.625 60
3%
0.631578922271729 35
1.8%
0.642857134342194 20
1%
0.652887463569641 36
1.8%
0.672727286815643 11
0.6%
0.681818187236786 20
1%
0.714285731315613 99
5%
0.727272748947144 25
1.3%
0.740740716457367 5
0.3%
0.75 31
1.6%
0.769230782985687 5
0.3%
0.777777791023254 7
0.4%
0.800000011920929 41
2.1%
0.824999988079071 15
0.8%
0.826086938381195 14
0.7%
0.857142865657806 6
0.3%
0.9375 22
1.1%
0.947368443012238 28
1.4%
0.970588207244873 10
0.5%
1 203
10.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.