The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118483
Downloads
962
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Fraction Patients Receiving RDT -- missings coded to sample mean X Cough -- miss (CC17xCC37)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 20492
End: 20508
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1239
62.8%
0.200000002980232 26
1.3%
0.25 12
0.6%
0.28571429848671 13
0.7%
0.333333343267441 10
0.5%
0.346153855323792 28
1.4%
0.352941185235977 9
0.5%
0.375 10
0.5%
0.378378391265869 15
0.8%
0.400000005960464 18
0.9%
0.409090906381607 8
0.4%
0.444444447755814 10
0.5%
0.472392648458481 35
1.8%
0.5 26
1.3%
0.51111114025116 12
0.6%
0.519999980926514 15
0.8%
0.560000002384186 10
0.5%
0.574999988079071 7
0.4%
0.595238089561462 13
0.7%
0.600000023841858 31
1.6%
0.607142865657806 5
0.3%
0.616666674613953 20
1%
0.625 35
1.8%
0.631578922271729 19
1%
0.642857134342194 11
0.6%
0.652887463569641 20
1%
0.672727286815643 6
0.3%
0.681818187236786 10
0.5%
0.714285731315613 60
3%
0.727272748947144 10
0.5%
0.75 19
1%
0.769230782985687 9
0.5%
0.777777791023254 6
0.3%
0.800000011920929 22
1.1%
0.824999988079071 15
0.8%
0.826086938381195 10
0.5%
0.857142865657806 5
0.3%
0.9375 10
0.5%
0.947368443012238 18
0.9%
0.970588207244873 4
0.2%
1 112
5.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.