The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118189
Downloads
961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Fraction Patients Receiving RDT -- missings coded to sample mean X Dummy=1 if pr (CC17xCC54)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 20655
End: 20671
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1101
55.8%
0.200000002980232 33
1.7%
0.25 16
0.8%
0.28571429848671 14
0.7%
0.333333343267441 12
0.6%
0.346153855323792 33
1.7%
0.352941185235977 8
0.4%
0.375 12
0.6%
0.378378391265869 18
0.9%
0.400000005960464 25
1.3%
0.409090906381607 13
0.7%
0.444444447755814 6
0.3%
0.472392648458481 29
1.5%
0.5 24
1.2%
0.51111114025116 14
0.7%
0.519999980926514 15
0.8%
0.560000002384186 12
0.6%
0.574999988079071 10
0.5%
0.595238089561462 15
0.8%
0.600000023841858 28
1.4%
0.607142865657806 8
0.4%
0.616666674613953 14
0.7%
0.625 53
2.7%
0.631578922271729 21
1.1%
0.642857134342194 15
0.8%
0.652887463569641 24
1.2%
0.672727286815643 6
0.3%
0.681818187236786 17
0.9%
0.714285731315613 54
2.7%
0.727272748947144 18
0.9%
0.740740716457367 5
0.3%
0.75 43
2.2%
0.769230782985687 10
0.5%
0.777777791023254 5
0.3%
0.800000011920929 28
1.4%
0.824999988079071 32
1.6%
0.826086938381195 13
0.7%
0.857142865657806 7
0.4%
0.9375 12
0.6%
0.947368443012238 13
0.7%
0.970588207244873 8
0.4%
1 129
6.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.