The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118105
Downloads
961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Fraction Patients Receiving RDT -- missings coded to sample mean X Patient Answe (CC17xCC55)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 20672
End: 20688
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1034
52.4%
0.200000002980232 34
1.7%
0.25 18
0.9%
0.28571429848671 15
0.8%
0.333333343267441 7
0.4%
0.346153855323792 35
1.8%
0.352941185235977 9
0.5%
0.375 28
1.4%
0.378378391265869 18
0.9%
0.400000005960464 23
1.2%
0.409090906381607 6
0.3%
0.444444447755814 12
0.6%
0.472392648458481 33
1.7%
0.5 22
1.1%
0.51111114025116 16
0.8%
0.519999980926514 18
0.9%
0.560000002384186 13
0.7%
0.574999988079071 14
0.7%
0.595238089561462 12
0.6%
0.600000023841858 37
1.9%
0.607142865657806 11
0.6%
0.616666674613953 8
0.4%
0.625 46
2.3%
0.631578922271729 24
1.2%
0.642857134342194 17
0.9%
0.652887463569641 32
1.6%
0.672727286815643 9
0.5%
0.681818187236786 5
0.3%
0.714285731315613 70
3.5%
0.727272748947144 19
1%
0.740740716457367 4
0.2%
0.75 41
2.1%
0.769230782985687 9
0.5%
0.777777791023254 8
0.4%
0.800000011920929 28
1.4%
0.824999988079071 22
1.1%
0.826086938381195 14
0.7%
0.857142865657806 7
0.4%
0.9375 20
1%
0.947368443012238 18
0.9%
0.970588207244873 10
0.5%
1 147
7.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.