The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118496
Downloads
962
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Fraction Patients Receiving RDT -- missings coded to sample mean X Ethnic group: (CC17xCC59)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 20706
End: 20723
Width: 18
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1216
61.6%
0.0957635715603828 1
0.1%
0.200000002980232 25
1.3%
0.25 4
0.2%
0.250091344118118 1
0.1%
0.28571429848671 16
0.8%
0.333333343267441 11
0.6%
0.346153855323792 14
0.7%
0.352941185235977 10
0.5%
0.375 11
0.6%
0.378378391265869 7
0.4%
0.400000005960464 24
1.2%
0.409090906381607 9
0.5%
0.444444447755814 6
0.3%
0.472392648458481 16
0.8%
0.5 23
1.2%
0.51111114025116 14
0.7%
0.519999980926514 16
0.8%
0.560000002384186 12
0.6%
0.574999988079071 7
0.4%
0.595238089561462 14
0.7%
0.600000023841858 17
0.9%
0.607142865657806 15
0.8%
0.616666674613953 9
0.5%
0.625 45
2.3%
0.631578922271729 15
0.8%
0.642857134342194 17
0.9%
0.652887463569641 21
1.1%
0.672727286815643 5
0.3%
0.681818187236786 15
0.8%
0.714285731315613 59
3%
0.727272748947144 15
0.8%
0.740740716457367 6
0.3%
0.75 31
1.6%
0.769230782985687 8
0.4%
0.777777791023254 7
0.4%
0.800000011920929 32
1.6%
0.824999988079071 24
1.2%
0.826086938381195 6
0.3%
0.857142865657806 10
0.5%
0.9375 27
1.4%
0.947368443012238 7
0.4%
0.970588207244873 7
0.4%
1 118
6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.