The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
119077
Downloads
975
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Fraction Patients Receiving RDT -- missings coded to sample mean X Respondent Sp (CC17xCC61)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 20741
End: 20757
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 951
48.2%
0.200000002980232 49
2.5%
0.25 18
0.9%
0.28571429848671 15
0.8%
0.333333343267441 4
0.2%
0.346153855323792 42
2.1%
0.352941185235977 7
0.4%
0.375 16
0.8%
0.378378391265869 17
0.9%
0.400000005960464 20
1%
0.409090906381607 16
0.8%
0.444444447755814 13
0.7%
0.472392648458481 47
2.4%
0.5 24
1.2%
0.51111114025116 15
0.8%
0.519999980926514 18
0.9%
0.560000002384186 8
0.4%
0.574999988079071 14
0.7%
0.595238089561462 22
1.1%
0.600000023841858 46
2.3%
0.607142865657806 5
0.3%
0.616666674613953 21
1.1%
0.625 71
3.6%
0.631578922271729 24
1.2%
0.642857134342194 14
0.7%
0.652887463569641 25
1.3%
0.672727286815643 9
0.5%
0.681818187236786 12
0.6%
0.714285731315613 62
3.1%
0.727272748947144 20
1%
0.740740716457367 4
0.2%
0.75 34
1.7%
0.769230782985687 13
0.7%
0.777777791023254 4
0.2%
0.800000011920929 29
1.5%
0.824999988079071 36
1.8%
0.826086938381195 14
0.7%
0.857142865657806 5
0.3%
0.9375 15
0.8%
0.947368443012238 16
0.8%
0.970588207244873 3
0.2%
1 175
8.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.