The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118030
Downloads
961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Fraction Patients Receiving RDT -- missings coded to sample mean X Respondent is (CC17xCC63)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 20758
End: 20774
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1462
74.1%
0.200000002980232 11
0.6%
0.25 16
0.8%
0.28571429848671 9
0.5%
0.333333343267441 1
0.1%
0.346153855323792 22
1.1%
0.352941185235977 2
0.1%
0.375 6
0.3%
0.378378391265869 11
0.6%
0.400000005960464 10
0.5%
0.409090906381607 12
0.6%
0.444444447755814 8
0.4%
0.472392648458481 31
1.6%
0.5 5
0.3%
0.51111114025116 9
0.5%
0.519999980926514 12
0.6%
0.560000002384186 4
0.2%
0.574999988079071 6
0.3%
0.595238089561462 5
0.3%
0.600000023841858 18
0.9%
0.607142865657806 3
0.2%
0.616666674613953 12
0.6%
0.625 42
2.1%
0.631578922271729 6
0.3%
0.642857134342194 11
0.6%
0.652887463569641 4
0.2%
0.672727286815643 2
0.1%
0.681818187236786 8
0.4%
0.714285731315613 34
1.7%
0.727272748947144 10
0.5%
0.740740716457367 3
0.2%
0.75 8
0.4%
0.769230782985687 8
0.4%
0.777777791023254 3
0.2%
0.800000011920929 14
0.7%
0.824999988079071 29
1.5%
0.826086938381195 3
0.2%
0.857142865657806 1
0.1%
0.9375 2
0.1%
0.947368443012238 4
0.2%
0.970588207244873 3
0.2%
1 103
5.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.