The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
119037
Downloads
975
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Fraction Patients Receiving RDT -- missings coded to sample mean X Respondent Ha (CC17xCC65)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 20775
End: 20791
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1098
55.7%
0.200000002980232 29
1.5%
0.25 7
0.4%
0.28571429848671 17
0.9%
0.333333343267441 10
0.5%
0.346153855323792 26
1.3%
0.352941185235977 8
0.4%
0.375 19
1%
0.378378391265869 8
0.4%
0.400000005960464 31
1.6%
0.409090906381607 7
0.4%
0.444444447755814 9
0.5%
0.472392648458481 28
1.4%
0.5 27
1.4%
0.51111114025116 18
0.9%
0.519999980926514 21
1.1%
0.560000002384186 14
0.7%
0.574999988079071 10
0.5%
0.595238089561462 9
0.5%
0.600000023841858 27
1.4%
0.607142865657806 8
0.4%
0.616666674613953 8
0.4%
0.625 37
1.9%
0.631578922271729 31
1.6%
0.642857134342194 19
1%
0.652887463569641 41
2.1%
0.672727286815643 6
0.3%
0.681818187236786 21
1.1%
0.714285731315613 67
3.4%
0.727272748947144 10
0.5%
0.740740716457367 4
0.2%
0.75 41
2.1%
0.769230782985687 8
0.4%
0.777777791023254 6
0.3%
0.800000011920929 31
1.6%
0.824999988079071 14
0.7%
0.826086938381195 13
0.7%
0.857142865657806 6
0.3%
0.9375 19
1%
0.947368443012238 20
1%
0.970588207244873 8
0.4%
1 132
6.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.