The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118668
Downloads
969
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Fraction Patients Receiving RDT -- missings coded to sample mean X In home surve (CC17xCC67)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 20792
End: 20808
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 539
27.3%
0.200000002980232 37
1.9%
0.25 18
0.9%
0.28571429848671 27
1.4%
0.333333343267441 14
0.7%
0.346153855323792 30
1.5%
0.352941185235977 14
0.7%
0.375 32
1.6%
0.378378391265869 28
1.4%
0.400000005960464 33
1.7%
0.409090906381607 21
1.1%
0.444444447755814 14
0.7%
0.472392648458481 53
2.7%
0.5 35
1.8%
0.51111114025116 30
1.5%
0.519999980926514 29
1.5%
0.560000002384186 20
1%
0.574999988079071 22
1.1%
0.595238089561462 25
1.3%
0.600000023841858 57
2.9%
0.607142865657806 13
0.7%
0.616666674613953 21
1.1%
0.625 73
3.7%
0.631578922271729 36
1.8%
0.642857134342194 26
1.3%
0.652887463569641 40
2%
0.672727286815643 14
0.7%
0.681818187236786 28
1.4%
0.714285731315613 104
5.3%
0.727272748947144 23
1.2%
0.740740716457367 6
0.3%
0.75 64
3.2%
0.769230782985687 16
0.8%
0.777777791023254 11
0.6%
0.800000011920929 52
2.6%
0.824999988079071 38
1.9%
0.826086938381195 19
1%
0.857142865657806 12
0.6%
0.9375 30
1.5%
0.947368443012238 30
1.5%
0.970588207244873 6
0.3%
1 233
11.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.