The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
117928
Downloads
961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Fraction Patients Receiving Microscopy -- missings coded to sample mean X Respon (CC19xCC25)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 21040
End: 21057
Width: 18
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 930
47.1%
0.0437499992549419 15
0.8%
0.127272725105286 17
0.9%
0.135135129094124 17
0.9%
0.147368416190147 19
1%
0.163636356592178 26
1.3%
0.200000002980232 86
4.4%
0.222222223877907 13
0.7%
0.257142871618271 28
1.4%
0.259999990463257 13
0.7%
0.266666680574417 11
0.6%
0.275000005960464 20
1%
0.28571429848671 56
2.8%
0.291666656732559 26
1.3%
0.300000011920929 56
2.8%
0.30588236451149 8
0.4%
0.307692319154739 9
0.5%
0.311111122369766 15
0.8%
0.326086968183517 14
0.7%
0.340000003576279 18
0.9%
0.375 38
1.9%
0.400000005960464 19
1%
0.432053774595261 19
1%
0.485714286565781 15
0.8%
0.519999980926514 21
1.1%
0.524999976158142 33
1.7%
0.538461565971375 11
0.6%
0.545454561710358 14
0.7%
0.588957071304321 30
1.5%
0.600000023841858 25
1.3%
0.625 38
1.9%
0.636363625526428 13
0.7%
0.647058844566345 7
0.4%
0.653846144676208 54
2.7%
0.666666686534882 24
1.2%
0.714285731315613 40
2%
0.800000011920929 34
1.7%
0.833333313465118 16
0.8%
0.916666686534882 23
1.2%
0.9375 26
1.3%
1 76
3.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.