The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118590
Downloads
964
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Fraction Patients Receiving Microscopy -- missings coded to sample mean X Fever (CC19xCC27)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 21058
End: 21075
Width: 18
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 523
26.5%
0.0437499992549419 29
1.5%
0.127272725105286 37
1.9%
0.135135129094124 25
1.3%
0.147368416190147 21
1.1%
0.163636356592178 29
1.5%
0.200000002980232 96
4.9%
0.222222223877907 25
1.3%
0.257142871618271 25
1.3%
0.259999990463257 17
0.9%
0.266666680574417 19
1%
0.275000005960464 26
1.3%
0.28571429848671 83
4.2%
0.291666656732559 51
2.6%
0.300000011920929 74
3.8%
0.30588236451149 14
0.7%
0.307692319154739 11
0.6%
0.311111122369766 25
1.3%
0.326086968183517 19
1%
0.340000003576279 22
1.1%
0.375 43
2.2%
0.400000005960464 30
1.5%
0.432053774595261 38
1.9%
0.485714286565781 30
1.5%
0.519999980926514 36
1.8%
0.524999976158142 42
2.1%
0.538461565971375 15
0.8%
0.545454561710358 18
0.9%
0.588957071304321 55
2.8%
0.600000023841858 51
2.6%
0.625 36
1.8%
0.636363625526428 12
0.6%
0.647058844566345 16
0.8%
0.653846144676208 62
3.1%
0.666666686534882 38
1.9%
0.714285731315613 43
2.2%
0.800000011920929 35
1.8%
0.833333313465118 29
1.5%
0.916666686534882 26
1.3%
0.9375 33
1.7%
1 114
5.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.