The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
117920
Downloads
961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Fraction Patients Receiving Microscopy -- missings coded to sample mean X Chills (CC19xCC29)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 21076
End: 21093
Width: 18
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1524
77.2%
0.0437499992549419 23
1.2%
0.127272725105286 6
0.3%
0.135135129094124 11
0.6%
0.147368416190147 15
0.8%
0.163636356592178 9
0.5%
0.200000002980232 46
2.3%
0.222222223877907 12
0.6%
0.257142871618271 5
0.3%
0.266666680574417 1
0.1%
0.275000005960464 1
0.1%
0.28571429848671 23
1.2%
0.291666656732559 2
0.1%
0.300000011920929 15
0.8%
0.30588236451149 3
0.2%
0.307692319154739 2
0.1%
0.311111122369766 7
0.4%
0.326086968183517 6
0.3%
0.340000003576279 11
0.6%
0.375 6
0.3%
0.400000005960464 5
0.3%
0.432053774595261 13
0.7%
0.485714286565781 2
0.1%
0.519999980926514 11
0.6%
0.524999976158142 9
0.5%
0.538461565971375 9
0.5%
0.545454561710358 1
0.1%
0.588957071304321 35
1.8%
0.600000023841858 16
0.8%
0.625 12
0.6%
0.636363625526428 6
0.3%
0.647058844566345 4
0.2%
0.653846144676208 25
1.3%
0.666666686534882 10
0.5%
0.714285731315613 7
0.4%
0.800000011920929 11
0.6%
0.833333313465118 18
0.9%
0.916666686534882 3
0.2%
0.9375 15
0.8%
1 33
1.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.