The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
117958
Downloads
961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Fraction Patients Receiving Microscopy -- missings coded to sample mean X Nausea (CC19xCC31)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 21094
End: 21111
Width: 18
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1110
56.3%
0.0437499992549419 25
1.3%
0.127272725105286 20
1%
0.135135129094124 19
1%
0.147368416190147 21
1.1%
0.163636356592178 12
0.6%
0.200000002980232 59
3%
0.222222223877907 12
0.6%
0.257142871618271 8
0.4%
0.259999990463257 10
0.5%
0.266666680574417 10
0.5%
0.275000005960464 9
0.5%
0.28571429848671 51
2.6%
0.291666656732559 21
1.1%
0.300000011920929 52
2.6%
0.30588236451149 10
0.5%
0.307692319154739 7
0.4%
0.311111122369766 13
0.7%
0.326086968183517 11
0.6%
0.340000003576279 14
0.7%
0.375 25
1.3%
0.400000005960464 16
0.8%
0.432053774595261 43
2.2%
0.485714286565781 18
0.9%
0.519999980926514 18
0.9%
0.524999976158142 21
1.1%
0.538461565971375 11
0.6%
0.545454561710358 5
0.3%
0.588957071304321 35
1.8%
0.600000023841858 32
1.6%
0.625 29
1.5%
0.636363625526428 8
0.4%
0.647058844566345 8
0.4%
0.653846144676208 42
2.1%
0.666666686534882 23
1.2%
0.714285731315613 28
1.4%
0.800000011920929 12
0.6%
0.833333313465118 19
1%
0.916666686534882 16
0.8%
0.9375 18
0.9%
1 52
2.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.