The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118095
Downloads
961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Fraction Patients Receiving Microscopy -- missings coded to sample mean X Reduce (CC19xCC33)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 21112
End: 21129
Width: 18
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1130
57.3%
0.0437499992549419 15
0.8%
0.127272725105286 20
1%
0.135135129094124 18
0.9%
0.147368416190147 21
1.1%
0.163636356592178 15
0.8%
0.200000002980232 56
2.8%
0.222222223877907 18
0.9%
0.257142871618271 16
0.8%
0.259999990463257 7
0.4%
0.266666680574417 5
0.3%
0.275000005960464 15
0.8%
0.28571429848671 55
2.8%
0.291666656732559 20
1%
0.300000011920929 40
2%
0.30588236451149 9
0.5%
0.307692319154739 6
0.3%
0.311111122369766 16
0.8%
0.326086968183517 5
0.3%
0.340000003576279 15
0.8%
0.375 24
1.2%
0.400000005960464 20
1%
0.432053774595261 41
2.1%
0.485714286565781 12
0.6%
0.519999980926514 26
1.3%
0.524999976158142 26
1.3%
0.538461565971375 3
0.2%
0.545454561710358 6
0.3%
0.588957071304321 37
1.9%
0.600000023841858 36
1.8%
0.625 18
0.9%
0.636363625526428 5
0.3%
0.647058844566345 5
0.3%
0.653846144676208 46
2.3%
0.666666686534882 10
0.5%
0.714285731315613 35
1.8%
0.800000011920929 17
0.9%
0.833333313465118 18
0.9%
0.916666686534882 10
0.5%
0.9375 14
0.7%
1 62
3.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.