The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
117936
Downloads
961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Fraction Patients Receiving Microscopy -- missings coded to sample mean X Headac (CC19xCC35)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 21130
End: 21147
Width: 18
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 881
44.7%
0.0437499992549419 22
1.1%
0.127272725105286 22
1.1%
0.135135129094124 16
0.8%
0.147368416190147 26
1.3%
0.163636356592178 25
1.3%
0.200000002980232 80
4.1%
0.222222223877907 20
1%
0.257142871618271 20
1%
0.259999990463257 18
0.9%
0.266666680574417 15
0.8%
0.275000005960464 15
0.8%
0.28571429848671 55
2.8%
0.291666656732559 32
1.6%
0.300000011920929 67
3.4%
0.30588236451149 10
0.5%
0.307692319154739 5
0.3%
0.311111122369766 17
0.9%
0.326086968183517 14
0.7%
0.340000003576279 18
0.9%
0.375 15
0.8%
0.400000005960464 26
1.3%
0.432053774595261 36
1.8%
0.485714286565781 16
0.8%
0.519999980926514 29
1.5%
0.524999976158142 33
1.7%
0.538461565971375 14
0.7%
0.545454561710358 15
0.8%
0.588957071304321 49
2.5%
0.600000023841858 28
1.4%
0.625 28
1.4%
0.636363625526428 11
0.6%
0.647058844566345 10
0.5%
0.653846144676208 44
2.2%
0.666666686534882 24
1.2%
0.714285731315613 40
2%
0.800000011920929 24
1.2%
0.833333313465118 21
1.1%
0.916666686534882 14
0.7%
0.9375 28
1.4%
1 90
4.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.