The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118601
Downloads
964
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Fraction Patients Receiving Microscopy -- missings coded to sample mean X Cough (CC19xCC37)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 21148
End: 21165
Width: 18
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1322
67%
0.0437499992549419 10
0.5%
0.127272725105286 18
0.9%
0.135135129094124 15
0.8%
0.147368416190147 13
0.7%
0.163636356592178 10
0.5%
0.200000002980232 45
2.3%
0.222222223877907 12
0.6%
0.257142871618271 11
0.6%
0.259999990463257 9
0.5%
0.266666680574417 7
0.4%
0.275000005960464 7
0.4%
0.28571429848671 34
1.7%
0.291666656732559 18
0.9%
0.300000011920929 26
1.3%
0.30588236451149 4
0.2%
0.307692319154739 9
0.5%
0.311111122369766 18
0.9%
0.326086968183517 10
0.5%
0.340000003576279 10
0.5%
0.375 15
0.8%
0.400000005960464 13
0.7%
0.432053774595261 20
1%
0.485714286565781 13
0.7%
0.519999980926514 15
0.8%
0.524999976158142 22
1.1%
0.538461565971375 5
0.3%
0.545454561710358 8
0.4%
0.588957071304321 35
1.8%
0.600000023841858 26
1.3%
0.625 10
0.5%
0.636363625526428 6
0.3%
0.647058844566345 9
0.5%
0.653846144676208 28
1.4%
0.666666686534882 20
1%
0.714285731315613 28
1.4%
0.800000011920929 12
0.6%
0.833333313465118 13
0.7%
0.916666686534882 7
0.4%
0.9375 17
0.9%
1 43
2.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.