The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118304
Downloads
961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Fraction Patients Receiving Microscopy -- missings coded to sample mean X Weakne (CC19xCC39)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 21166
End: 21183
Width: 18
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1103
55.9%
0.0437499992549419 12
0.6%
0.127272725105286 11
0.6%
0.135135129094124 25
1.3%
0.147368416190147 13
0.7%
0.163636356592178 19
1%
0.200000002980232 60
3%
0.222222223877907 25
1.3%
0.257142871618271 9
0.5%
0.259999990463257 8
0.4%
0.266666680574417 4
0.2%
0.275000005960464 14
0.7%
0.28571429848671 62
3.1%
0.291666656732559 21
1.1%
0.300000011920929 36
1.8%
0.30588236451149 8
0.4%
0.307692319154739 7
0.4%
0.311111122369766 21
1.1%
0.326086968183517 8
0.4%
0.340000003576279 17
0.9%
0.375 14
0.7%
0.400000005960464 9
0.5%
0.432053774595261 41
2.1%
0.485714286565781 6
0.3%
0.519999980926514 19
1%
0.524999976158142 25
1.3%
0.538461565971375 2
0.1%
0.545454561710358 6
0.3%
0.588957071304321 42
2.1%
0.600000023841858 41
2.1%
0.625 27
1.4%
0.636363625526428 7
0.4%
0.647058844566345 1
0.1%
0.653846144676208 53
2.7%
0.666666686534882 15
0.8%
0.714285731315613 43
2.2%
0.800000011920929 9
0.5%
0.833333313465118 12
0.6%
0.916666686534882 20
1%
0.9375 23
1.2%
1 75
3.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.