The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
117915
Downloads
961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Fraction Patients Receiving Microscopy -- missings coded to sample mean X Patien (CC19xCC49)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 21264
End: 21281
Width: 18
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1480
75%
0.0437499992549419 11
0.6%
0.127272725105286 14
0.7%
0.135135129094124 14
0.7%
0.147368416190147 5
0.3%
0.163636356592178 5
0.3%
0.200000002980232 21
1.1%
0.222222223877907 10
0.5%
0.257142871618271 9
0.5%
0.259999990463257 5
0.3%
0.266666680574417 3
0.2%
0.275000005960464 8
0.4%
0.28571429848671 30
1.5%
0.291666656732559 23
1.2%
0.300000011920929 15
0.8%
0.30588236451149 4
0.2%
0.307692319154739 9
0.5%
0.311111122369766 10
0.5%
0.326086968183517 1
0.1%
0.340000003576279 7
0.4%
0.375 20
1%
0.400000005960464 12
0.6%
0.432053774595261 28
1.4%
0.485714286565781 16
0.8%
0.519999980926514 4
0.2%
0.524999976158142 11
0.6%
0.538461565971375 3
0.2%
0.545454561710358 7
0.4%
0.588957071304321 23
1.2%
0.600000023841858 22
1.1%
0.625 4
0.2%
0.636363625526428 3
0.2%
0.647058844566345 8
0.4%
0.653846144676208 18
0.9%
0.666666686534882 15
0.8%
0.714285731315613 14
0.7%
0.800000011920929 10
0.5%
0.833333313465118 7
0.4%
0.916666686534882 18
0.9%
0.9375 12
0.6%
1 34
1.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.