The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
117880
Downloads
961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Fraction Patients Receiving Microscopy -- missings coded to sample mean X Dummy= (CC19xCC54)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 21319
End: 21336
Width: 18
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1187
60.2%
0.0437499992549419 12
0.6%
0.127272725105286 16
0.8%
0.135135129094124 18
0.9%
0.147368416190147 16
0.8%
0.163636356592178 18
0.9%
0.200000002980232 57
2.9%
0.222222223877907 14
0.7%
0.257142871618271 15
0.8%
0.259999990463257 5
0.3%
0.266666680574417 7
0.4%
0.275000005960464 10
0.5%
0.28571429848671 42
2.1%
0.291666656732559 30
1.5%
0.300000011920929 33
1.7%
0.30588236451149 8
0.4%
0.307692319154739 10
0.5%
0.311111122369766 17
0.9%
0.326086968183517 13
0.7%
0.340000003576279 12
0.6%
0.375 32
1.6%
0.400000005960464 11
0.6%
0.432053774595261 24
1.2%
0.485714286565781 14
0.7%
0.519999980926514 15
0.8%
0.524999976158142 19
1%
0.538461565971375 6
0.3%
0.545454561710358 13
0.7%
0.588957071304321 29
1.5%
0.600000023841858 24
1.2%
0.625 12
0.6%
0.636363625526428 6
0.3%
0.647058844566345 8
0.4%
0.653846144676208 33
1.7%
0.666666686534882 18
0.9%
0.714285731315613 18
0.9%
0.800000011920929 23
1.2%
0.833333313465118 15
0.8%
0.916666686534882 32
1.6%
0.9375 23
1.2%
1 58
2.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.