The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
117896
Downloads
961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Fraction Patients Receiving Microscopy -- missings coded to sample mean X Patien (CC19xCC55)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 21337
End: 21354
Width: 18
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1111
56.3%
0.0437499992549419 20
1%
0.127272725105286 16
0.8%
0.135135129094124 18
0.9%
0.147368416190147 19
1%
0.163636356592178 19
1%
0.200000002980232 43
2.2%
0.222222223877907 16
0.8%
0.257142871618271 17
0.9%
0.259999990463257 16
0.8%
0.266666680574417 18
0.9%
0.275000005960464 14
0.7%
0.28571429848671 49
2.5%
0.291666656732559 28
1.4%
0.300000011920929 34
1.7%
0.30588236451149 10
0.5%
0.307692319154739 9
0.5%
0.311111122369766 22
1.1%
0.326086968183517 14
0.7%
0.340000003576279 13
0.7%
0.375 22
1.1%
0.400000005960464 15
0.8%
0.432053774595261 32
1.6%
0.485714286565781 15
0.8%
0.519999980926514 18
0.9%
0.524999976158142 20
1%
0.538461565971375 5
0.3%
0.545454561710358 6
0.3%
0.588957071304321 33
1.7%
0.600000023841858 22
1.1%
0.625 28
1.4%
0.636363625526428 9
0.5%
0.647058844566345 9
0.5%
0.653846144676208 35
1.8%
0.666666686534882 19
1%
0.714285731315613 26
1.3%
0.800000011920929 22
1.1%
0.833333313465118 12
0.6%
0.916666686534882 31
1.6%
0.9375 18
0.9%
1 70
3.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.