The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
117989
Downloads
961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Fraction Patients Receiving Microscopy -- missings coded to sample mean X Ethnic (CC19xCC59)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 21373
End: 21390
Width: 18
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1292
65.5%
0.0437499992549419 27
1.4%
0.127272725105286 14
0.7%
0.135135129094124 7
0.4%
0.147368416190147 11
0.6%
0.163636356592178 15
0.8%
0.165500044822693 1
0.1%
0.200000002980232 60
3%
0.222222223877907 14
0.7%
0.257142871618271 17
0.9%
0.259999990463257 6
0.3%
0.266666680574417 9
0.5%
0.275000005960464 7
0.4%
0.28571429848671 38
1.9%
0.291666656732559 30
1.5%
0.300000011920929 25
1.3%
0.30588236451149 7
0.4%
0.307692319154739 8
0.4%
0.311111122369766 7
0.4%
0.326086968183517 6
0.3%
0.340000003576279 12
0.6%
0.375 24
1.2%
0.383054286241531 1
0.1%
0.400000005960464 10
0.5%
0.432053774595261 21
1.1%
0.485714286565781 16
0.8%
0.519999980926514 16
0.8%
0.524999976158142 14
0.7%
0.538461565971375 8
0.4%
0.545454561710358 9
0.5%
0.588957071304321 16
0.8%
0.600000023841858 23
1.2%
0.625 11
0.6%
0.636363625526428 5
0.3%
0.647058844566345 10
0.5%
0.653846144676208 14
0.7%
0.666666686534882 17
0.9%
0.714285731315613 23
1.2%
0.800000011920929 17
0.9%
0.833333313465118 14
0.7%
0.916666686534882 18
0.9%
0.9375 15
0.8%
1 58
2.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.