The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118681
Downloads
969
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Fraction Patients Receiving Microscopy -- missings coded to sample mean X Respon (CC19xCC61)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 21408
End: 21425
Width: 18
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1043
52.9%
0.0437499992549419 15
0.8%
0.127272725105286 25
1.3%
0.135135129094124 17
0.9%
0.147368416190147 18
0.9%
0.163636356592178 20
1%
0.200000002980232 51
2.6%
0.222222223877907 15
0.8%
0.257142871618271 14
0.7%
0.259999990463257 16
0.8%
0.266666680574417 6
0.3%
0.275000005960464 14
0.7%
0.28571429848671 54
2.7%
0.291666656732559 35
1.8%
0.300000011920929 49
2.5%
0.30588236451149 3
0.2%
0.307692319154739 13
0.7%
0.311111122369766 21
1.1%
0.326086968183517 14
0.7%
0.340000003576279 8
0.4%
0.375 36
1.8%
0.400000005960464 25
1.3%
0.432053774595261 25
1.3%
0.485714286565781 15
0.8%
0.519999980926514 18
0.9%
0.524999976158142 24
1.2%
0.538461565971375 5
0.3%
0.545454561710358 16
0.8%
0.588957071304321 47
2.4%
0.600000023841858 24
1.2%
0.625 16
0.8%
0.636363625526428 9
0.5%
0.647058844566345 7
0.4%
0.653846144676208 42
2.1%
0.666666686534882 17
0.9%
0.714285731315613 12
0.6%
0.800000011920929 24
1.2%
0.833333313465118 22
1.1%
0.916666686534882 26
1.3%
0.9375 36
1.8%
1 76
3.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.