The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118015
Downloads
961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Fraction Patients Receiving Microscopy -- missings coded to sample mean X Respon (CC19xCC63)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 21426
End: 21443
Width: 18
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1510
76.5%
0.0437499992549419 2
0.1%
0.127272725105286 18
0.9%
0.135135129094124 11
0.6%
0.147368416190147 3
0.2%
0.163636356592178 10
0.5%
0.200000002980232 23
1.2%
0.222222223877907 9
0.5%
0.257142871618271 11
0.6%
0.259999990463257 6
0.3%
0.266666680574417 1
0.1%
0.275000005960464 6
0.3%
0.28571429848671 26
1.3%
0.291666656732559 9
0.5%
0.300000011920929 11
0.6%
0.30588236451149 3
0.2%
0.307692319154739 8
0.4%
0.311111122369766 13
0.7%
0.326086968183517 3
0.2%
0.340000003576279 4
0.2%
0.375 29
1.5%
0.400000005960464 5
0.3%
0.432053774595261 4
0.2%
0.485714286565781 9
0.5%
0.519999980926514 12
0.6%
0.524999976158142 15
0.8%
0.538461565971375 1
0.1%
0.545454561710358 12
0.6%
0.588957071304321 31
1.6%
0.600000023841858 5
0.3%
0.625 6
0.3%
0.636363625526428 2
0.1%
0.647058844566345 2
0.1%
0.653846144676208 22
1.1%
0.666666686534882 9
0.5%
0.714285731315613 5
0.3%
0.800000011920929 16
0.8%
0.833333313465118 5
0.3%
0.916666686534882 8
0.4%
0.9375 33
1.7%
1 55
2.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.