The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118017
Downloads
961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Fraction Patients Receiving Microscopy -- missings coded to sample mean X In hom (CC19xCC67)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 21462
End: 21479
Width: 18
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 699
35.4%
0.0437499992549419 30
1.5%
0.127272725105286 28
1.4%
0.135135129094124 28
1.4%
0.147368416190147 26
1.3%
0.163636356592178 23
1.2%
0.200000002980232 86
4.4%
0.222222223877907 30
1.5%
0.257142871618271 26
1.3%
0.259999990463257 16
0.8%
0.266666680574417 22
1.1%
0.275000005960464 22
1.1%
0.28571429848671 66
3.3%
0.291666656732559 42
2.1%
0.300000011920929 37
1.9%
0.30588236451149 6
0.3%
0.307692319154739 16
0.8%
0.311111122369766 30
1.5%
0.326086968183517 19
1%
0.340000003576279 20
1%
0.375 38
1.9%
0.400000005960464 27
1.4%
0.432053774595261 40
2%
0.485714286565781 27
1.4%
0.519999980926514 29
1.5%
0.524999976158142 36
1.8%
0.538461565971375 14
0.7%
0.545454561710358 21
1.1%
0.588957071304321 53
2.7%
0.600000023841858 35
1.8%
0.625 32
1.6%
0.636363625526428 14
0.7%
0.647058844566345 14
0.7%
0.653846144676208 30
1.5%
0.666666686534882 28
1.4%
0.714285731315613 39
2%
0.800000011920929 30
1.5%
0.833333313465118 25
1.3%
0.916666686534882 41
2.1%
0.9375 31
1.6%
1 97
4.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.