The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
117573
Downloads
960
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Duration of Illness in Days -- missings coded to sample mean X Patient is Pregna (CC41xCC53)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 30
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 23384
End: 23400
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 30
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 988
50.1%
0.105358764529228 77
3.9%
0.210717529058456 275
13.9%
0.316076278686523 203
10.3%
0.421435058116913 86
4.4%
0.526793837547302 55
2.8%
0.632152557373047 26
1.3%
0.737511336803436 77
3.9%
0.842870116233826 22
1.1%
0.948228895664215 2
0.1%
1 9
0.5%
1.0535876750946 12
0.6%
1.15894639492035 2
0.1%
1.26430511474609 1
0.1%
1.47502267360687 3
0.2%
1.58038151264191 10
0.5%
1.68574023246765 1
0.1%
2 17
0.9%
2.10717535018921 1
0.1%
2.21253395080566 2
0.1%
3 26
1.3%
3.16076302528381 15
0.8%
4 12
0.6%
5 9
0.5%
6 6
0.3%
7 14
0.7%
8 9
0.5%
10 3
0.2%
15 2
0.1%
30 8
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.