The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
117854
Downloads
961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

daysillness99_sq -- missings coded to sample mean X Patient is Pregnant -- missi (CC43xCC53)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 900
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 23478
End: 23495
Width: 18
Range: 0 - 900
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 988
50.1%
0.105358764529228 77
3.9%
0.421435058116913 275
13.9%
0.948228895664215 203
10.3%
1 9
0.5%
1.68574023246765 86
4.4%
2.63396906852722 55
2.8%
3.79291558265686 26
1.3%
4 17
0.9%
5.16257953643799 77
3.9%
6.74296092987061 22
1.1%
8.53405952453613 2
0.1%
9 26
1.3%
10.5358762741089 12
0.6%
12.7484102249146 2
0.1%
15.1716623306274 1
0.1%
16 12
0.6%
20.650318145752 3
0.2%
23.7057228088379 10
0.5%
25 9
0.5%
26.9718437194824 1
0.1%
36 6
0.3%
42.1435050964355 1
0.1%
46.4632148742676 2
0.1%
49 14
0.7%
64 9
0.5%
94.8228912353516 15
0.8%
100 3
0.2%
225 2
0.1%
900 8
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.