The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
117625
Downloads
960
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Cost consultation: including FREE (costconsultation)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1877
Invalid: 96
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 5000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2317
End: 2320
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 5000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 211
11.2%
3 1
0.1%
5 4
0.2%
10 1
0.1%
12 1
0.1%
15 4
0.2%
20 4
0.2%
30 2
0.1%
99 2
0.1%
150 10
0.5%
180 3
0.2%
200 6
0.3%
250 4
0.2%
300 67
3.6%
350 1
0.1%
425 1
0.1%
500 281
15%
508 1
0.1%
550 1
0.1%
600 982
52.3%
700 48
2.6%
750 41
2.2%
800 4
0.2%
900 19
1%
1000 142
7.6%
1100 2
0.1%
1200 3
0.2%
1275 1
0.1%
1350 1
0.1%
1500 3
0.2%
1550 4
0.2%
1600 4
0.2%
1700 3
0.2%
2000 7
0.4%
2200 1
0.1%
3000 1
0.1%
3300 1
0.1%
3500 1
0.1%
3600 1
0.1%
4000 1
0.1%
5000 2
0.1%
Sysmiss 96
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.