The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118077
Downloads
961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

What was the price paid for {equip3}? (costitemc3)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1943
Invalid: 30
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 4050
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2815
End: 2818
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 4050
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1813
93.3%
60 1
0.1%
75 1
0.1%
100 6
0.3%
180 1
0.1%
195 2
0.1%
200 10
0.5%
225 1
0.1%
250 2
0.1%
275 1
0.1%
300 13
0.7%
318 1
0.1%
350 2
0.1%
375 1
0.1%
400 8
0.4%
440 1
0.1%
450 4
0.2%
500 11
0.6%
550 3
0.2%
600 10
0.5%
690 1
0.1%
700 4
0.2%
750 2
0.1%
800 1
0.1%
830 1
0.1%
850 1
0.1%
900 5
0.3%
1000 8
0.4%
1050 9
0.5%
1100 3
0.2%
1200 4
0.2%
1260 1
0.1%
1560 1
0.1%
1600 2
0.1%
1650 1
0.1%
1800 2
0.1%
1850 1
0.1%
2300 1
0.1%
2400 1
0.1%
3000 1
0.1%
4050 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 30
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.