The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
221837
Downloads
1298
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

What is the main reason that you are not purchasing the {desc_otherequip7} at (reasonnotbuyitemd7)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1
Invalid: 1972
Minimum: 6
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3479
End: 3481
Width: 3
Range: 6 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-97 Other 0
0%
1 Out of stock at CSCom pharmacy 0
0%
2 CSCom pharmacy closed 0
0%
3 not plan to buy: too expensive 0
0%
4 not plan to buy: not think is the right treat 0
0%
5 not plan to buy: already have this at home 0
0%
6 plan to buy later: did not bring enough cash 1
100%
7 plan to buy later: have cheaper source 0
0%
8 plan to buy later: forgot to buy 0
0%
Sysmiss 1972
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.