The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
117536
Downloads
960
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

How much rent does your household pay? (rentamount_H)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 473
Invalid: 1500
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 250000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4483
End: 4488
Width: 6
Range: -99 - 250000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 6
1.3%
0 60
12.7%
10 1
0.2%
1500 2
0.4%
5000 8
1.7%
6000 1
0.2%
7000 1
0.2%
7500 19
4%
8000 2
0.4%
10000 45
9.5%
10500 1
0.2%
11000 1
0.2%
12000 1
0.2%
12500 18
3.8%
15000 52
11%
16250 1
0.2%
17500 12
2.5%
20000 36
7.6%
22500 7
1.5%
23000 1
0.2%
25000 34
7.2%
27500 5
1.1%
30000 37
7.8%
35000 10
2.1%
37500 1
0.2%
40000 24
5.1%
45000 7
1.5%
50000 29
6.1%
55000 1
0.2%
60000 8
1.7%
70000 2
0.4%
74000 1
0.2%
75000 18
3.8%
80000 2
0.4%
85000 1
0.2%
87500 1
0.2%
90000 1
0.2%
100000 11
2.3%
105000 1
0.2%
115000 1
0.2%
130000 1
0.2%
150000 1
0.2%
250000 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 1500
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.