The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BFA_2021_EHCVM-P_V04_M / variable [F58]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, Panel Survey 2021-2022

Burkina Faso, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2021_EHCVM-P_v04_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et de la Démographie (INSD)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 12, 2024
Last modified
Nov 12, 2024
Page views
199700
Downloads
11176
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s01_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s02_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s03_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s04a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s04b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s04c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s05_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s06_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s07a_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s07a_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s07b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s08a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09d_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09e_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09f_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s10a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s10b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s11_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s12_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s13_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s13_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s14a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s14b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s15_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s00_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16d_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s17_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s18_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s18_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s18_3_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s19_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20b_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20b_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20b_3_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s00_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s01_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s02_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s03_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s04_co_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_conso_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_welfare_2b_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_menage_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_individu_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_nsu_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_panel_ponderations_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_prix_bfa2021.dta
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021.dta

(s16bq01)

Data file: s16b_me_bfa2021.dta

Overview

Valid: 70994
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 22
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 14
End: 15
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 22
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Engrais organiques - déchets d'animaux 3227
4.5%
2 Engrais organiques - Ordures ménagères 3227
4.5%
3 Engrais inorganiques - Urée 3227
4.5%
4 Engrais inorganiques - Phosphates 3227
4.5%
5 Engrais inorganiques - NPK/Formule unique 3227
4.5%
6 DAP et autres engrais inorganiques 3227
4.5%
7 Produits phytosanitaires - Pesticides 3227
4.5%
8 Produits phytosanitaires - Herbicides 3227
4.5%
9 Produits phytosanitaires -Fongicides 3227
4.5%
10 Autres produits phytosanitaires 3227
4.5%
11 Semences de petit mil 3227
4.5%
12 Semences de sorgho 3227
4.5%
13 Semences de maïs 3227
4.5%
14 Semences de riz 3227
4.5%
15 Semences d'autres céréales 3227
4.5%
16 Semences de coton 3227
4.5%
17 Semences de césame 3227
4.5%
18 Semences de haricots/niébé 3227
4.5%
19 Semences d'arichide 3227
4.5%
20 Plants/boutures de tubercules 3227
4.5%
21 Plants d'hévéa, de teck 3227
4.5%
22 Autres semences 3227
4.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.