The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BFA_2021_EHCVM-P_V04_M / variable [F58]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, Panel Survey 2021-2022

Burkina Faso, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2021_EHCVM-P_v04_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et de la Démographie (INSD)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 12, 2024
Last modified
Nov 12, 2024
Page views
199446
Downloads
11141
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s01_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s02_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s03_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s04a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s04b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s04c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s05_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s06_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s07a_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s07a_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s07b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s08a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09d_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09e_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09f_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s10a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s10b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s11_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s12_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s13_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s13_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s14a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s14b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s15_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s00_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16d_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s17_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s18_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s18_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s18_3_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s19_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20b_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20b_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20b_3_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s00_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s01_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s02_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s03_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s04_co_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_conso_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_welfare_2b_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_menage_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_individu_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_nsu_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_panel_ponderations_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_prix_bfa2021.dta
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021.dta

16B.06. Auprès de qui avez-vous principalement obtenu de cadeau/don ? (s16bq06)

Data file: s16b_me_bfa2021.dta

Overview

Valid: 277
Invalid: 70717
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 56
End: 56
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Autre ménage 249
89.9%
2 Etat 10
3.6%
3 ONG 7
2.5%
4 Association /Groupement de village 9
3.2%
5 Autre (à préciser) 2
0.7%
Sysmiss 70717
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.