The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BFA_2021_EHCVM-P_V04_M / variable [F59]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, Panel Survey 2021-2022

Burkina Faso, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2021_EHCVM-P_v04_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et de la Démographie (INSD)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 12, 2024
Last modified
Nov 12, 2024
Page views
154480
Downloads
8302
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s01_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s02_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s03_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s04a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s04b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s04c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s05_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s06_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s07a_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s07a_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s07b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s08a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09d_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09e_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09f_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s10a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s10b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s11_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s12_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s13_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s13_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s14a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s14b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s15_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s00_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16d_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s17_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s18_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s18_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s18_3_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s19_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20b_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20b_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20b_3_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s00_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s01_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s02_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s03_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s04_co_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_conso_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_welfare_2b_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_menage_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_individu_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_nsu_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_panel_ponderations_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_prix_bfa2021.dta
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021.dta

Id in cultures (s16cq04)

Data file: s16c_me_bfa2021.dta

Overview

Valid: 8476
Invalid: 1118
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 65
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 103
End: 104
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 65
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Mil 923
10.9%
2 Sorgho 1520
17.9%
3 Riz 367
4.3%
4 Maïs 1466
17.3%
5 Souchet 4
0%
6 Blé 5
0.1%
7 Fonio 3
0%
8 Niébé/Haricot 1398
16.5%
9 Voandzou (pois de terre) 168
2%
10 Arachide 1278
15.1%
11 Gombo 144
1.7%
12 Oseille 82
1%
13 Sésame 333
3.9%
14 Manioc 2
0%
15 Patate douce 42
0.5%
16 Pomme de terre 4
0%
17 Poivron 6
0.1%
18 Gingembre 1
0%
19 Girofle 0
0%
20 Menthe 0
0%
21 Epinard 1
0%
22 Céleri 3
0%
23 Persil 3
0%
24 Piment 18
0.2%
25 Melon 2
0%
26 Pastèque 7
0.1%
27 Laitue (salade) 5
0.1%
28 Chou 28
0.3%
29 Tomate 41
0.5%
30 Carotte 3
0%
31 Jaxatu 0
0%
32 Aubergine 28
0.3%
33 Oignon 57
0.7%
34 Concombre 11
0.1%
35 Courge 7
0.1%
36 Ail 0
0%
37 Haricot vert 5
0.1%
38 Calebassier 1
0%
39 Radis 0
0%
40 Navet 0
0%
41 Poireaux 0
0%
42 Amarante (Tchapata) 0
0%
43 Coton 278
3.3%
44 Betterave 0
0%
45 Petits pois 12
0.1%
46 Taro 1
0%
47 Igname 8
0.1%
48 Cacao 0
0%
49 Café 0
0%
50 Thé 0
0%
51 Palmier à huile 0
0%
52 Hévéa 0
0%
53 Agrume 4
0%
54 Manguier 13
0.2%
55 Autre (à préciser) 59
0.7%
56 Orange/Tangelo 0
0%
58 5
0.1%
64 92
1.1%
65 38
0.4%
Sysmiss 1118
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.