The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BFA_2021_EHCVM-P_V04_M / variable [F65]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, Panel Survey 2021-2022

Burkina Faso, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2021_EHCVM-P_v04_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et de la Démographie (INSD)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 12, 2024
Last modified
Nov 12, 2024
Page views
199546
Downloads
11153
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s01_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s02_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s03_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s04a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s04b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s04c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s05_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s06_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s07a_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s07a_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s07b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s08a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09d_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09e_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09f_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s10a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s10b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s11_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s12_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s13_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s13_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s14a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s14b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s15_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s00_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16d_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s17_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s18_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s18_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s18_3_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s19_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20b_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20b_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20b_3_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s00_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s01_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s02_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s03_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s04_co_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_conso_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_welfare_2b_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_menage_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_individu_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_nsu_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_panel_ponderations_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_prix_bfa2021.dta
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021.dta

Id in equipements (s19q02)

Data file: s19_me_bfa2021.dta

Overview

Valid: 82944
Invalid: 923
Minimum: 101
Maximum: 140
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 17
End: 19
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 140
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Tracteur 2304
2.8%
102 Pulvériseur 2304
2.8%
103 Motoculteur 2304
2.8%
104 Multiculteur 2304
2.8%
105 Charrue 2304
2.8%
106 Hache/pioche 2304
2.8%
107 Houe/daba/hilaire 2304
2.8%
108 Machette 2304
2.8%
110 Houe asine 2304
2.8%
111 Semoir 2304
2.8%
112 Herse 2304
2.8%
113 Animaux de labour 2304
2.8%
114 Charrettes 2304
2.8%
115 Ruches 2304
2.8%
117 Décortiqueuse à riz 2304
2.8%
118 Egreneuse à maïs 2304
2.8%
119 Batteuse 2304
2.8%
121 Groupe moto pompe 2304
2.8%
122 Pompe manuelle 2304
2.8%
123 Bascule 2304
2.8%
124 Botteleuse 2304
2.8%
125 Hache-Paille 2304
2.8%
126 Abreuvoir / Mangeoire 2304
2.8%
128 Faucheuse 2304
2.8%
129 Moulin 2304
2.8%
130 Epandeur d'engrais 2304
2.8%
131 Machine à traire 2304
2.8%
132 Couveuse 2304
2.8%
133 Pirogue motorisée 2304
2.8%
134 Pirogue non-motorisée 2304
2.8%
135 Filet maillant 2304
2.8%
136 Senne 2304
2.8%
137 Epervier 2304
2.8%
138 Palangre à Hameçon 2304
2.8%
139 Harpon 2304
2.8%
140 Autres (à spécifier) 2304
2.8%
Sysmiss 923
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.