The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BFA_2021_EHCVM-P_V04_M / variable [F77]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, Panel Survey 2021-2022

Burkina Faso, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2021_EHCVM-P_v04_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et de la Démographie (INSD)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 12, 2024
Last modified
Nov 12, 2024
Page views
153813
Downloads
8234
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s01_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s02_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s03_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s04a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s04b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s04c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s05_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s06_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s07a_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s07a_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s07b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s08a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09d_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09e_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09f_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s10a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s10b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s11_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s12_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s13_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s13_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s14a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s14b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s15_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s00_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16d_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s17_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s18_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s18_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s18_3_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s19_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20b_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20b_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20b_3_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s00_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s01_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s02_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s03_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s04_co_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_conso_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_welfare_2b_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_menage_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_individu_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_nsu_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_panel_ponderations_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_prix_bfa2021.dta
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021.dta

CSP du CM (hcsp)

Data file: ehcvm_welfare_2b_bfa2021.dta

Overview

Valid: 2820
Invalid: 407
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 119
End: 120
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Cadre supérieur 35
1.2%
2 Cadre moyen/agent de maîtrise 127
4.5%
3 Ouvrier ou employé qualifié 136
4.8%
4 Ouvrier ou employé non qualifié 185
6.6%
5 Manœuvre, aide ménagère 32
1.1%
6 Stagiaire ou Apprenti rénuméré 19
0.7%
7 Stagiaire ou Apprenti non rénuméré 17
0.6%
8 Travailleur Familial contribuant pour une entreprise familial 2
0.1%
9 Travailleur pour compte propre 2219
78.7%
10 Patron 48
1.7%
Sysmiss 407
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.