The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BFA_2021_EHCVM-P_V04_M / variable [F77]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, Panel Survey 2021-2022

Burkina Faso, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2021_EHCVM-P_v04_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et de la Démographie (INSD)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 12, 2024
Last modified
Nov 12, 2024
Page views
153815
Downloads
8234
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s01_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s02_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s03_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s04a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s04b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s04c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s05_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s06_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s07a_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s07a_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s07b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s08a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09d_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09e_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09f_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s10a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s10b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s11_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s12_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s13_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s13_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s14a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s14b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s15_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s00_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16d_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s17_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s18_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s18_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s18_3_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s19_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20b_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20b_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20b_3_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s00_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s01_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s02_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s03_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s04_co_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_conso_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_welfare_2b_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_menage_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_individu_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_nsu_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_panel_ponderations_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_prix_bfa2021.dta
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021.dta

Deflateur spatial (def_spa)

Data file: ehcvm_welfare_2b_bfa2021.dta

Overview

Valid: 3227
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0.950202763080597
Maximum: 1.09274339675903
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 205
End: 221
Width: 17
Range: 0.950202763080597 - 1.09274339675903
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0.950202763080597 430
13.3%
0.95208328962326 595
18.4%
0.959478676319122 153
4.7%
0.966921508312225 435
13.5%
0.976441085338593 492
15.2%
0.979668617248535 300
9.3%
0.993070840835571 295
9.1%
1.05303156375885 267
8.3%
1.09274339675903 260
8.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.