The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BFA_2021_EHCVM-P_V05_M / variable [F79]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, Panel Survey 2021-2022

Burkina Faso, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2021_EHCVM-P_v05_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et de la Démographie (INSD)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 12, 2024
Last modified
Nov 12, 2024
Page views
203681
Downloads
11814
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s01_me_bfa2021
  • s02_me_bfa2021
  • s03_me_bfa2021
  • s04a_me_bfa2021
  • s04b_me_bfa2021
  • s04c_me_bfa2021
  • s05_me_bfa2021
  • s06_me_bfa2021
  • s07a_1_me_bfa2021
  • s07a_2_me_bfa2021
  • s07b_me_bfa2021
  • s08a_me_bfa2021
  • s09a_me_bfa2021
  • s09b_me_bfa2021
  • s09c_me_bfa2021
  • s09d_me_bfa2021
  • s09e_me_bfa2021
  • s09f_me_bfa2021
  • s10a_me_bfa2021
  • s10b_me_bfa2021
  • s11_me_bfa2021
  • s12_me_bfa2021
  • s13_1_me_bfa2021
  • s13_2_me_bfa2021
  • s14a_me_bfa2021
  • s14b_me_bfa2021
  • s15_me_bfa2021
  • s00_me_bfa2021
  • s16a_me_bfa2021
  • s16b_me_bfa2021
  • s16c_me_bfa2021
  • s16d_me_bfa2021
  • s17_me_bfa2021
  • s18_1_me_bfa2021
  • s18_2_me_bfa2021
  • s18_3_me_bfa2021
  • s19_me_bfa2021
  • s20a_me_bfa2021
  • s20b_1_me_bfa2021
  • s20b_2_me_bfa2021
  • s20b_3_me_bfa2021
  • s20c_me_bfa2021
  • s00_co_bfa2021
  • s01_co_bfa2021
  • s02_co_bfa2021
  • s03_co_bfa2021
  • s04_co_bfa2021
  • ehcvm_conso_bfa2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_2b_bfa2021
  • ehcvm_menage_bfa2021
  • ehcvm_individu_bfa2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_bfa2021
  • ehcvm_panel_ponderations_bfa2021
  • ehcvm_prix_bfa2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021

Diplome plus eleve (diplome)

Data file: ehcvm_individu_bfa2021

Overview

Valid: 22362
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 117
End: 118
Width: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Aucun 18049
80.7%
1 CEPE 2951
13.2%
2 BEPC 901
4%
3 CAP 39
0.2%
4 BT 5
0%
5 BAC 236
1.1%
6 DEUG, DUT, BTS 42
0.2%
7 Licence 82
0.4%
8 Maitrise 26
0.1%
9 Master/DEA/DESS 23
0.1%
10 Doctorat/Phd 8
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.