The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / CZE_2023_MSNA_V01_M / variable [hh]
unhcr

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment 2023

Czechia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CZE_2023_MSNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 13, 2024
Last modified
Mar 13, 2024
Page views
26374
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households
  • Individuals

Assumed reason for hostile behaviour (SC5_SM_REASON_HOSTILE)

Data file: Households

Overview

Valid: 424
Invalid: 781
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 competition_jobs
2 competition_jobs ethnicity
3 competition_jobs gender ethnicity
4 competition_resources
5 competition_resources competition_jobs sexual_orientation
6 competition_resources ethnicity
7 competition_resources gender ethnicity
8 competition_resources other
9 competition_resources sexual_orientation
10 cultural_differences
11 cultural_differences competition_jobs
12 cultural_differences competition_jobs sexual_orientation
13 cultural_differences competition_resources
14 cultural_differences competition_resources competition_jobs
15 cultural_differences competition_resources disability
16 cultural_differences competition_resources ethnicity
17 cultural_differences ethnicity
18 cultural_differences other
19 cultural_differences sexual_orientation
20 ethnicity
21 other
22 refugee_status
23 refugee_status competition_jobs
24 refugee_status competition_jobs disability
25 refugee_status competition_jobs ethnicity
26 refugee_status competition_jobs gender
27 refugee_status competition_resources
28 refugee_status competition_resources competition_jobs
29 refugee_status competition_resources competition_jobs ethnicity
30 refugee_status competition_resources ethnicity
31 refugee_status cultural_differences
32 refugee_status cultural_differences competition_jobs
33 refugee_status cultural_differences competition_resources
34 refugee_status cultural_differences competition_resources competition_jobs
35 refugee_status cultural_differences competition_resources competition_jobs ethnicity
36 refugee_status cultural_differences competition_resources ethnicity
37 refugee_status cultural_differences disability
38 refugee_status cultural_differences ethnicity
39 refugee_status cultural_differences gender
40 refugee_status cultural_differences gender ethnicity
41 refugee_status disability
42 refugee_status disability ethnicity
43 refugee_status ethnicity
44 refugee_status gender
45 refugee_status gender ethnicity
46 refugee_status sexual_orientation
47 refugee_status sexual_orientation ethnicity
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.