The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / MDA_2023_MSNA_V01_M / variable [hh]
unhcr

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment 2023

Moldova, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDA_2023_MSNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 13, 2024
Last modified
Mar 13, 2024
Page views
17773
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households
  • Individuals

In the last 3 months, how many times did you have problems paying the rent on time? (SHL04)

Data file: Households

Overview

Valid: 455
Invalid: 350
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 do_not_know
2 not_applicable
3 paid_late_every_month_due_to_difficulty
4 paid_late_once_due_to_difficulty
5 paid_late_twice_due_to_difficulty
6 paid_on_time
7 prefer_not_to_answer
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.