The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / MDA_2023_MSNA_V01_M / variable [hh]
unhcr

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment 2023

Moldova, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDA_2023_MSNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 13, 2024
Last modified
Mar 13, 2024
Page views
19649
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households
  • Individuals

What are the sources of your household income in the last 30 days, or since arrival if it was less than 30 days ago? (SE2_11_SS_INC_SOR)

Data file: Households

Overview

Valid: 804
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 dont_know
2 employment_host_country
3 employment_host_country other_sources
4 employment_host_country other_sources social_protection_host_govt
5 employment_host_country other_sources social_protection_ukr_govt
6 employment_host_country social_protection_host_govt
7 employment_host_country social_protection_host_govt other_sources
8 employment_host_country social_protection_host_govt other_sources social_protection_ukr_govt
9 employment_host_country social_protection_host_govt social_protection_ukr_govt
10 employment_host_country social_protection_host_govt social_protection_ukr_govt other_sources
11 employment_host_country social_protection_ukr_govt
12 employment_host_country social_protection_ukr_govt other_sources
13 employment_host_country social_protection_ukr_govt social_protection_host_govt
14 no_income
15 other_sources
16 other_sources employment_host_country
17 other_sources social_protection_host_govt
18 other_sources social_protection_ukr_govt
19 other_sources social_protection_ukr_govt employment_host_country
20 prefer_not_to_answer
21 social_protection_host_govt
22 social_protection_host_govt employment_host_country
23 social_protection_host_govt other_sources
24 social_protection_host_govt social_protection_ukr_govt
25 social_protection_ukr_govt
26 social_protection_ukr_govt other_sources
27 social_protection_ukr_govt social_protection_host_govt
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.