The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / MDA_2023_MSNA_V01_M / variable [hh]
unhcr

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment 2023

Moldova, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDA_2023_MSNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 13, 2024
Last modified
Mar 13, 2024
Page views
17817
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households
  • Individuals

Enter county where the interview is taking place (INT04_SS_LOC_ADM1)

Data file: Households

Overview

Valid: 804
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 anenii_noi
2 balti
3 basarabeasca
4 briceni
5 cahul
6 calarasi
7 causeni
8 chisinau
9 cimislia
10 criuleni
11 donduseni
12 drochia
13 edinet
14 falesti
15 floresti
16 glodeni
17 hincesti
18 ialoveni
19 leova
20 nisporeni
21 ocnita
22 orhei
23 rezina
24 singerei
25 soldanesti
26 soroca
27 stefan_voda
28 straseni
29 taraclia
30 ungheni
31 uta_gagauzia
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.