The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / MDA_2023_MSNA_V01_M / variable [hh]
unhcr

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment 2023

Moldova, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDA_2023_MSNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 13, 2024
Last modified
Mar 13, 2024
Page views
17772
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households
  • Individuals

What challenges are you facing in accessing information that you need at the moment (including information on rights and entitlements, access to services)? (AAP_2_SM_ACC_INFO)

Data file: Households

Overview

Valid: 802
Invalid: 3
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 available_information_not_what_i_need
2 dont_know
3 dont_know_where_to_look
4 dont_know_where_to_look dont_know_which_information_to_trust
5 dont_know_where_to_look dont_know_which_information_to_trust information_not_available_in_accessible_formats
6 dont_know_where_to_look dont_know_which_information_to_trust information_not_available_in_my_language
7 dont_know_where_to_look information_not_available_in_accessible_formats
8 dont_know_where_to_look no_device_to_access
9 dont_know_which_information_to_trust
10 dont_know_which_information_to_trust information_not_available_in_my_language
11 dont_know_which_information_to_trust information_not_up_to_date
12 information_not_available_in_accessible_formats
13 information_not_available_in_accessible_formats information_not_up_to_date
14 information_not_available_in_my_language
15 information_not_up_to_date
16 no_challenges
17 no_device_to_access
18 no_device_to_access dont_know_which_information_to_trust
19 no_device_to_access information_not_available_in_accessible_formats
20 prefer_not_to_answer
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.