The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / MDA_2023_MSNA_V01_M / variable [indv]
unhcr

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment 2023

Moldova, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDA_2023_MSNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 13, 2024
Last modified
Mar 13, 2024
Page views
17752
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households
  • Individuals

What is the main activity of the place or business where (this person) works? (SE10_SS_MAIN_ACT)

Data file: Individuals

Overview

Valid: 404
Invalid: 1430
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 accom_food
2 admin_sup
3 agri_for_fish
4 arts_ent
5 beauty_industry
6 construct
7 education
8 elec_gas
9 fin_ins
10 health_soc
11 info_comm
12 manuf
13 no_answer
14 other_serv
15 prof_sci
16 public_admin
17 real_est
18 transport
19 water_supply
20 wholesale
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.