The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / NGA_2018_YESSO-S4JIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Youth Empowerment and Social Support Operations (YESSO) Impact Evaluation of Skills for Jobs Training Programme 2018
Baseline Survey

Nigeria, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2018_YESSO-S4JIE-BL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Oyebola M. Okunogbe, Thomas Bussuroy, Muthoni Ngatia, Ayodele Fashogbon
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 13, 2024
Last modified
May 13, 2024
Page views
143917
Downloads
2446
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • yesso_bl_data

Day (id11_2_dob_day)

Data file: yesso_bl_data

Overview

Valid: 2942
Invalid: 63
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 31
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 31
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1st 442
15%
2 2nd 108
3.7%
3 3rd 103
3.5%
4 4th 83
2.8%
5 5th 154
5.2%
6 6th 102
3.5%
7 7th 93
3.2%
8 8th 82
2.8%
9 9th 93
3.2%
10 10th 151
5.1%
11 11th 87
3%
12 12th 124
4.2%
13 13th 67
2.3%
14 14th 77
2.6%
15 15th 160
5.4%
16 16th 69
2.3%
17 17th 61
2.1%
18 18th 66
2.2%
19 19th 49
1.7%
20 20th 109
3.7%
21 21st 49
1.7%
22 22nd 88
3%
23 23rd 59
2%
24 24th 59
2%
25 25th 128
4.4%
26 26th 65
2.2%
27 27th 59
2%
28 28th 65
2.2%
29 29th 35
1.2%
30 30th 42
1.4%
31 31st 13
0.4%
Sysmiss 63
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.