The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TZA_2011_ELAIE_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Survey for Adolescent Development Programme - 2009-2011
Baseline and Follow-up Impact Evaluation Surveys

Tanzania, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2011_ELAIE_v01_M
Producer(s)
Niklas Buehren, Markus Goldstein, Selim Gulesci, Munshi Sulaiman, Venus Yam
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 13, 2024
Last modified
May 13, 2024
Page views
76512
Downloads
1385
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ela_tz_bl_adolescent
  • ela_tz_bl_household
  • ela_tz_bl_roster
  • ela_tz_follow_up_adolescent
  • ela_tz_follow_up_household

a woman cannot become pregnant at first intercourse or with occassional sexual r (s11_9)

Data file: ela_tz_bl_adolescent

Overview

Valid: 4667
Invalid: 788
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 false 3797
81.4%
1 true 870
18.6%
Sysmiss 788
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.